?

Log in

Previous Entry

PLEASED TO MAKE YOUR ACQUAINTANCE! :D

Journal is complely f-locked

HOW TO BE FRIENDED
1. Comment here :D
2. Tell me who you are
- If you're from svl and have a diffrent username tell me that so I won't be confused
- If know you from a comm please tell me
- If you just think I'm cool people, well thanks


I DO NOT LIKE
Racism
People disrespecting me for my beliefs, don't have to agree but don't be rude.

Comments

( 39 comments — Leave a comment )
overtoned
Sep. 16th, 2007 04:13 pm (UTC)
I'd better be on your flist, y0.
kawaiiairbender
Sep. 16th, 2007 04:16 pm (UTC)
NO YOU AREN'T >D jk jk

Did this come up on your journals entries? I thought I dated it for the future.
overtoned
Sep. 16th, 2007 04:17 pm (UTC)
WELL FIX IT WOMANG! XD

It is. but it still shows up as the time of posting.
kawaiiairbender
Sep. 16th, 2007 04:23 pm (UTC)
NO! (only if you buy me these jeans http://community.livejournal.com/ugly_crap/19823.html )

Well that's stupid, grumbles about lj. I'm not sure how to fix it... =_=;;
shin_neh
Oct. 20th, 2007 07:01 am (UTC)
hmmm.. hello!!
bwhahahah hope you still remember me.. i am the one who strangely asks people to \be-friend\ me here in lj... err... so hmm... welll i really should just drop a line or two but i became curious about that f-locked.. err that's for friends only right.. but... err.rr... hmm... i'm curious on how can i put a message like this in my page.. uhh.. *prays to God, you're getting what i wanna say.. i'm weird when i tend to get thoughts out of my head..* uhh you know.. that message thing.. heheh :) whaaaaaaaa...

errrmm... ok so take care.. be happy..
and uhh.. help me please.. about it.. 'it' heheh whaaaaaa...
kawaiiairbender
Oct. 20th, 2007 12:22 pm (UTC)
Re: hmmm.. hello!!
Yes, I remember you. :) >_> Though I don't like 6 people on my friends list...

I get what your saying. Well you have to date the page for the future. When you're making a new post across from your icon it will say.

Post as: _______
Post to: _______
Date: ______
click the edit button next to date and then put in some future date like 10/08/2020 and then check the Date out of order box. :) Hope that makes since.

XD Okay you take care too, and thanks for taking the time to comment. I'd like to know who is on my f-list
shin_neh
Oct. 21st, 2007 12:10 pm (UTC)
Re: hmmm.. hello!!
wOw!! ok! ok! i get it now.. and wait.. ohh i hope i'm not included in the magic 6 on your flist.. bwahahahah..

:) thanks..

-shin-
kawaiiairbender
Oct. 21st, 2007 09:51 pm (UTC)
Re: hmmm.. hello!!
I meant to say about 6 people on my list I don't know =_=

You're welcome :)
chiiruchan
Nov. 1st, 2007 07:20 pm (UTC)
hey. i made the deadline for joining the dinner 8:00 tonight so that you have time to reserve. I was hoping we'd have everyone at the fountain by 7:30, but just incase make the reservation 8:15 saturday. Can you take care of the reservation. @_@ It sounded like you would do it from the post. It's a better idea for the chinese because they probably have menus besides a buffet so people who don't have as much cash can order a quart of something. ^_^;
chiiruchan
Nov. 2nd, 2007 12:09 am (UTC)
sorry i'm 8 minutes late by my clock. there are 12 people who want to go. :3 i was gone to eat with family.
jojibear
Nov. 11th, 2007 12:22 am (UTC)
Rawr.
I don't think I'm that hard to recognise...

At least, I don't think I am. xD

x Joji <3
kawaiiairbender
Nov. 11th, 2007 12:32 am (UTC)
Re: Rawr.
WHO THE HECK ARE YOU?
XP


*throws up hands* Joji got an lj
*huggles*

points you in this direction
burimyu
and for the heck of it
jdramas
jojibear
Nov. 13th, 2007 06:27 pm (UTC)
Re: Rawr.
Haha, if I had posted this like... yesterday or something, we would have had the same layouts =] Hey air-chan~ I've missed yous~ And yes, I got an LJ~ =]]

x Joji
makiono
Nov. 13th, 2007 09:08 am (UTC)
kyaa~~ i friended you without reading this -_-;;;
add me air-channnnn, you musht know me!
kawaiiairbender
Nov. 13th, 2007 03:13 pm (UTC)
MAKI-CHAN!!! *huggles*
of course I'll add you ^w^
truealchemy
Dec. 9th, 2007 07:55 am (UTC)
Hello my friend, El Presidente *waves*
I hope I'm recognisable too. *grins* I have missed talking to you & I hope to catch you at the BF club soon ;) We need input from our resident expert ;) Take care and have a lovely day.
kawaiiairbender
Dec. 11th, 2007 06:47 am (UTC)
>_> I swear I'll be back next week, just finals and overdue essays... ;o; I also have missed talking to you. But next week I'm free :D
chiiruchan
Feb. 9th, 2008 02:03 am (UTC)
lilith40 is Tiffany from DA. :3 Same username. She cosplayed Rena from Higurashi. She told me to tell you about her LJ. :D She's with me right now.
kawaiiairbender
Feb. 9th, 2008 02:48 am (UTC)
Oh tell her I said hello. :) And I'll add her.
chiiruchan
Feb. 9th, 2008 04:38 am (UTC)
k. i'll see her again on sunday i'll tell her.
koufu
May. 18th, 2008 11:37 pm (UTC)
friend
hey its the blue hair girl at the anime picnic.
lets be friends
kawaiiairbender
May. 19th, 2008 03:37 am (UTC)
Re: friend
sure ^_^

and you are friend of a friend of a friend XD;; (dungeonwriter)
and technically a friend of a friend (debbiechan)
chiiruchan
Jun. 12th, 2008 06:56 pm (UTC)
The Photoshoot is going to meet at the hotel lobby at 2:00 and we will take photos outside till 3:00. The sushi dinner is still on at 6:30 at Nana Sushi. :3
kawaiiairbender
Jun. 13th, 2008 03:45 am (UTC)
chiiru,
I'm so sorry I won't be able to come up tomorrow. I have a ride there but I won't have a ride back to hampton >__
chiiruchan
Jun. 13th, 2008 01:08 pm (UTC)
T_T Oh no... that's not good. I'm sorry about that. But are you still coming Saturday and Sunday?
kawaiiairbender
Jun. 13th, 2008 01:22 pm (UTC)
Ah no I won't be able to go at all. I was only going to go for the lolita themed thing. I thought I had a cotellion Sat and Sunday was father's day so I decided it wasn't worth to buy the past. :/ So I'm so sorry >__
summer_sama
Nov. 12th, 2008 06:38 pm (UTC)
Air-chan! <3

It's Natsu from SVL, ha ha. I don't even know if you remember me since I haven't been super active on SVL for such a long time o3o; But yeah, just stumbled upon your LJ so I thought I'd add you, lol. Yay, stalk time!
kawaiiairbender
Nov. 12th, 2008 09:05 pm (UTC)
I haven't been either ~o~;; Remember you vaguely but sure I'll add you. :]
pettyinpink
Nov. 14th, 2008 04:40 am (UTC)
Hi! We met this weekend at Nekocon and I hope it's all right if I add you. I'm always trying to get new lolita friends :3
kawaiiairbender
Nov. 14th, 2008 05:26 am (UTC)
Sure :D I was actually going to ask you could I add you :]
pipanuttree
Dec. 3rd, 2008 07:36 pm (UTC)
Hi!

You might not really know me, I'm just a random girl who was on everyday_gyaru and saw your avatar and went "AVATAR!!! YAY!" lolz. Sooo... kind of... cool :P if she likes anime... I thought of adding you xD
kawaiiairbender
Dec. 5th, 2008 08:23 pm (UTC)
I vaguely remember XD Oh okay I'll add you back, though my journal is pretty boring and filled with whining.
(Deleted comment)
kawaiiairbender
Oct. 14th, 2009 07:53 am (UTC)
yep that's fine I'll add you back :)
falsie
Jun. 5th, 2010 11:43 pm (UTC)
hola chica


I've been wanting to add you for a good minute.
I think you're a smart cookie.

friendage?
kawaiiairbender
Jun. 6th, 2010 07:27 pm (UTC)
thanks :D I've been wanting to add you for a while as well, I just don't really update my lj anymore do I didn't. But I'll add you. :)
meliffic
Jun. 20th, 2010 12:44 pm (UTC)
I wanna friend you, please friend me. ♥
mileyichigo
Sep. 11th, 2010 01:05 am (UTC)
ive seen u around omona and i just think your cool people .
x_yoru
Nov. 3rd, 2010 01:29 am (UTC)
OH MY AIR-CHAN!
It's Nessa from SVL! O:
idk how I missed adding you!!
... hope you don't mind if I friend you now? hahaha
kawaiiairbender
Nov. 3rd, 2010 04:10 am (UTC)
no no <333 I'll add you back
( 39 comments — Leave a comment )